360 Lapa 14 Soft Place
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in Centro with interactive science exhibits, the 35 m² 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place Rio de Janeiro apartment is just 0.7 km from Escadaria Selaron Stairway and approximately a 20-minute walk from the Sambadrome, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. This 1-bedroom apartment can hold up to 4 guests.
The Apotheosis Square is 17 minutes' walk away, and the Santa Teresa neighborhood is in the vicinity of the apartment. 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment has a prime location 950 metres from Cinelândia metro station. The Cultural Center of the Bank of Brazil is also set 2.2 km away.
Staying at 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment, guests have access to a sitting area and a living room equipped with climate control. This apartment includes a separate toilet and a shower for your comfort. Hair dryers and towels are also included in the bathroom.
A fully equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. This accommodation is in proximity to Estação D Pedro II Central train station.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment?
Guests of 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Apotheosis Square, placed just 1.4 km away. Other sights are Cultural Center of the Bank of Brazil (2.2 km) as well as Santa Teresa Cinema (0.7 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment?
A stay at 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment begins at $46. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Rio Scenarium, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Las Vegans is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of 360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment exactly?
360 Lapa 14 Soft Place apartment consists of 35 square meters.